Data sheet
Nickname: Daniel
Name: Daniel Ibanes Caetano
Position: Power forward
Height: 1.75m
Weight: 75kg
Born in: Sao Paulo (Brazil)
Date of birth: 07/06/1976

Trajectory
enhanced
Segovia Box
Inter Movistar
He is celebrating his 7th season in Interviú and his 14th in the División de Honor

Palmares Club (Spain)
5 League Championships (99-03-04-05 and 08)
7 Cup Championships (98-99-00-04-05-07 and 09)
8 Super Cups (98-99-00-02-04-06-07 and 08)
4 European Cups (00-04-06 and 09)
5 Intercontinental Cups (Seg 00- Int 05-06-07-y08)
1 European Cup Winners’ Cup (08)
2 Iberian Cups (04 and 06)
Palmares Spanish National Team
1 World Championship (Guatemala 00)
1 World Championship runner-up (Brazil 08)
3 European Championships (Russia 01, Czech Republic 05 and Portugal 08)
Personal honors
3rd Best Player in the World (Guatemala 00)
Best Player European Cup Clubs (Segovia 00)
Top Scorer European Club Cup (Segovia 00)
Lnfs Top Scorer (99)
3 Times Best Wing Lnfs (99-02 and 03)
Absolute international with Spain on 105 occasions