LUIS LOVED TARODO <- Back
Louis Loved
Data sheet
Nickname: Luis Amado
Name: Luis Amado Tarodo
Position: Goalkeeper
Height: 1.85m
Weight: 85kg
Born in: Madrid
Date of birth: 4/4/1976

Trajectory
At. Madrid Leganes
Segovia Box
Inter Movistar
He celebrates his 8th season in Interviú and the 13th in the Honor Division

Palmares Club
6 League Championships (99-02-0304-05 and 08)
7 Cup Championships (98-99-00-04-05-07 and 09)
9 Super Cups (99-00-01-02-03-04-06-07 and 08)
4 European Cups (00-04-06 and 09)
5 Intercontinental Cups (00-05-06-07-y08)
1 European Cup Winners’ Cup (08)
2 Iberian Cups (04 and 06)
Palmares Spanish National Team
2 World Championships (Guatemala 00 and Chinese Taipei 04)
3 European Championships (Russia 01, Czech Republic 05 and Portugal 08)
1 Runner-up in Europe (Spain 99)
1 Runner-up in the world (Brazil 08)
1 Singapore FIFA Tournament (01)
1 Centennial Tournament r. London (02)
Personal honors
1 time best player lnfs (08)
7 times best lnfs goalkeeper (99-00-01-04-05-07 and 08)
1 time best European goalkeeper selections (Russia 01)
Absolute international with Spain on 132 occasions